- As of October 1, 2025, do you have a financial interest in World Liberty Financial? If yes, please provide a detailed account of such interests. If no, please provide information on when you divested any such interest.
- As of October 1, 2025, do you have any financial interests in President Trump or Trump family business ventures? If yes, please provide a detailed account of such interests. If no, please provide information on when you divested any such interest(s), including whether it was transferred to family members.
- Consistent with 18 U.S.C. § 208, have you or are you currently participating “personally and substantially as a government officer or employee, through decision, approval, disapproval, recommendation, the rendering of advice, investigation, or otherwise,” in any particular matter in which, to your knowledge, you have a financial interest?
- Did you or the White House consult with and seek advice from the U.S. Office of Government Ethics regarding your personal and familial financial interests prior to your appointment as Special Envoy?